1894 Michigan Veterans Census Index

S

 
SURNAME GIVEN TOWNSHIP
Sage  Orville  Village of Oxford 
Sage  Wm. A. Village of Oxford 
Savory  Bradford  Village of Leonard 
Sayles  Lyman A. Village of South Lyon 
Scarce  Wm. R. Independence 
Schultz  Chas.  Troy 
Scott  Jason  Troy 
Scott  Stephen  Brandon 
Sebring  Henry  Village of Milford 
Sebring  Thompson C. Pontiac City First Ward 
Seeley  Stephen  Village of Orion 
Segraves  Geo.  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Seiver  Carl D. Pontiac City Third Ward 
Sellner  Nicholas  Royal Oak 
Seward  Butler W. Farmington 
Sharp  John  Commerce 
Shaughnessy  Francis  Groveland 
Sherman  geo.  Southfield 
Shick  Wm.  Village of Orion 
Shug  Jacob  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Sibley  Geo. H. Independence 
Sickner  David  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Siebenhar  Wm.  Brandon 
Simmons  Francis  Pontiac City Third Ward 
Simposon  James  Pontiac City First Ward 
Sipperly  E. H. Avon 
Sitts  Morgan  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Sitts  Orrin  Pontiac City Third Ward 
Skank  Wm.  Village of Milford 
Skarritt  Joseph C. White Lake 
Skarritt  Richard  White Lake 
Skinner  Myron H. Village of Orion 
Sloat  John M. Independence 
Smagg  Henry  Village of Holly 
Smalley  Burt  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Smith  Andrew J. Brandon 
Smith  Gideon L. Rose 
Smith  James N. Troy 
Smith  James  Highland 
Smith  John W. Pontiac City Fifth Ward 
Smith  Lott  Holly 
Smith  Mortimer L. Lyon 
Smith  Reuben C. Village of Holly 
Smith  Thomas  Holly 
Smith  Thomas W. Pontiac 
Smith  Willis  Village of Milford 
Smith  Wm.  Village of Farmington 
Smith  Wm. H. Village of Holly 
Smitherman  Geo.  Novi 
Smithermon  Joel  West Bloomfield 
Smithermon  Lewis  Troy 
Smithermon  Richard  Southfield 
Snider  Frank  Oakland 
Snook  John J. Avon 
Soper  Spencer  Orion 
Soulsby  Alfred  Milford 
Sowle  Lyman W. Village of Farmington 
Spalding  Chas. H. Holly 
Spear  Wm.  Oxford 
Spencer  Frank  Village of Rochester 
Sprague  Ernest  Pontiac City Second Ward 
Springsteen  N. E. Royal Oak 
Springstine  Archibald H. Pontiac City Fifth Ward 
St. Johns  Wm. G. Highland 
Stanley  Joseph  Pontiac City First Ward 
Starkweather  Chas.  Springfield 
Stephens  John W. Village of Milford 
Stevens  David  Village of Milford 
Stevens  Henry A. Village of Milford 
Stevens  Irving  Pontiac City Fourth Ward 
Stevens  John Wesley Waterford 
Stewart  Frederick S. Pontiac City Fifth Ward 
Stewart  Wm.  Holly 
Stiles  Wm.  Highland 
Stockman  Wm.  Orion 
Stoliker  Alex.  Brandon 
Strong  Amos  Village of Oxford 
Stroud  Henry  Pontiac City Second Ward 
Struble  Geo.  Village of Rochester 
Sturgis  Chas.  Troy 
Sturgis  Wm.  Troy 
Suiter  J. P. Oxford 
Sutton  James A. Pontiac 
Sutton  Jno. R. Independence 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 17 of 230)